FILM
FEATURES
Popovich: The Road To Hollywood
Supporting
Light Forge Studios
The Village Barbershop
Supporting
Hot Shave
Opal
Principal
Reflective Films
Around The Fire
Principal
Around The Fire/Shooting Gallery
SHORTS
The Last Parade
Supporting
AFI Student Film
The Stork
Principal
AFI Student Film
The Boy With The Hole In His Heart
Supporting
AFI Student Film
A Man Wakes Up
Lead (Writer/Producer)
Timoz Prods./Light Forge Studios
Hella Cool
Lead (Writer/Director)
Timoz Productions
The Ultimatum
Lead
Suan Boltmeyer
TELEVISION
Welcome To Chippendales
Co-Star
Hulu (Matt Shakman)
Winning Time
Co-Star
HBO (Payman Benz)
WandaVision
Co-Star, Recurring
Disney+ (Matt Shakman)
Agents Of Shield
Co-Star
ABC (Kevin Tancharoen)
Just Roll With it
Guest-Star
Disney (Wendy Farone)
Pauly Shore's Vegas Is My Oyster
Andy Dick's Guitar Player
Showtime Special
Let It Ride (Pilot)
Co-Star
Comedy Central
Improv Slam
Guest Star
Kailuna Productions
Nash Bridges
Co-Star
CBS Television (David Jackson)
Nash Bridges
Co-Star
CBS Television (Greg Beeman)
OTHER MEDIA/WEB
Tales Of The Resistance
Volume 2: Persistence
Lead
The San Francisco Mime Troupe
A Red Carol
Co-Star
The San Francisco Mime Troupe
Tales Of The Resistance
Announcer
The San Francisco Mime Troupe
Brettalks
Guest Star
Not Normal Band Productions
Gazillionare Web Series
Recurring
Light Forge Studios
Shadows Of The Empire
Motion Capture
Lucas Arts
STAGE (partial list)
Graeme Of Thrones
Paul
North American Tour
Piff The Magic Dragon's Piffmass Pifftacular
Squire
Bugsy's Lounge, The Flamingo, Las Vegas
Le Rêve - by Franco Dragone
Clown
Wynn Casino, Las Vegas
The Dick 'n Dubya Show
Dubya
Herbst Theater, The Marsh, etc.
Tape
Vince
Alternative Theatre Ensemble
A Gentler Place
Bryan
Alternative Theatre Ensemble
Showdown At Crawford Gulch
Cyrus T. Bogspavin / Elias Madison
S.F. Mime Troupe
Mr. Smith Goes To Washington
George W. Bush / Ralif Nadir
S.F. Mime Troupe
Smoke x 7
Madarin / Preacher / improvisor
Tenderloin Opera Comapny
1600 Transylvania Ave.
George W. Bush / The Intern
S.F. Mime Troupe
Eating It
Gov. Jay Witherspoon and others
S.F. Mime Troupe
Envelope Boy
Solo Performance
Stage Lites
City For Sale
Ben, Poet, William
S.F. Mime Troupe
Step Right Up
Clown
New Pickle Circus
Damaged Care
Zanni
S.F. Mime Troupe
Revenger Rat
Revenger Rat / Youngstown / Herb
S.F. Mime Troupe
Killing Time
Nat / Doctor / Alan Greenspan
S.F. Mime Troupe
Peter Pan
Great Big Little Panther
Marin Shakespeare Festival
Escape from Cyberia
Various Featured Roles
S.F. Mime Troupe
Red Noses
Archbishop Monsolet
Toad Productions
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Bottom / Demetrius
S.F. Shakespeare Festival
Twelfth Night
Sir Andrew Aguecheek
S.F. Shakespeare Festival
I Ain't Yo Uncle
Loker / Mann
S.F. Mime Troupe
Bread and Puppet Circus
Various Roles
Bread and Puppet Theatre
IMPROV/SKETCH/VARIETY (partial list)
Bearded Men LA
Origins: Improvised Superhero Story
Impro Studio, LA
Fraudway LA
Improvised Musical
Impro Studio, LA
Impro Studio Shows
Various Formats
Impro Studio, LA
Dirty Mimes
Ensemble
Jackson's Lane, London
OK, OK, Variety
Host/Clown/Producer
Various, Las Vegas
The 1230 Show
Clown
Various, Las Vegas
Your New Best Friends
Singer/Songwriter
SF, Vegas, NY, LA
The Gazillionaire Show
Morty Razorstein
Thunderbird Lounge, LV/M Bar, LA
Bats Improv
Improv Ensemble
Bayfront Theater
True Fiction Magazine
Improv Ensemble
Various
The Management
Sketch Ensemble
Big Stinkin' Comedy Festival
Klezmermania '97
Moishe
Zellerbach Auditorium
Concrete Foolery
Clown Ensemble
S.F. Street Theater Festival
Clown Cafe '96 & '97
Maitre D Clown
Cell Space
Nothing To Hide
Improv Ensemble
S.F. Brewery
San Francisco Mime Troupe
Guerilla Sketch
Lollapalooza Tour '95
INDUSTRIAL/TRADE SHOW
Volition Agency
Lead Character
Experiential Marketing Summit '18
dLife
Improviser
AADE 2011
Aristocrat
Bigfoot
Kingmaker/G2E 2010
Cisco - The Guru
Sam - IT Director
East West Communications
Intel
Nurse Cayman
Pederson
Visa - Asset Management
Engineer
Charbonnet Creative
Sun Microsystems - Tipping Point
Drone
Kenwood Group
Sun Microsystems
Silent Bit Extra
Pederson
Sun Microsystems
Nerdy Guy (Live Show)
Kenwood Group
Sun Microsystems
Principal
Kenwood Group
Providian Financial - Ergonomics
Man On The Street Interviewer
Quartet Creative
E-Trade
Host/Interviewer
Harambe
Replay TV - Attractor Loop
Principal
Frankel & Co.
Dolby Labs
Presenter
Comdex 1999
All Work All Play
Silent Bit Extra
Ninth House
Wells Fargo - On-Line Banking
Efficiency Expert
Coll Creative
Visa
Principal
Kenwood Group
Oracle - Ethics
Principal
Breene Keer/Light Speed
Harvard Creativity
Principal
Breene Keer/Light Speed
DIRECTION
Circul Metropolitan Bucharesti
Acting Coach/Clown Act Creator
Bucharest, Romania
OK, OK Variety
Creator/Producer/Director
Inspire Theatre, Las Vegas
Ms. Charlamay
Creator/Director
Award-Winning Comedic-Contortion-Burlesque
From The Heart Of The Strip - A Variety Show
Assistant Director
Wyrick Theater - Planet Hollywood, Las Vegas
Falstaff
Comedy/Acting Coach
Berkeley Opera Company
Liberation by Dan Hoyle
One Act Staged Readings
SF Mime Troupe
How To Write A Song
Ira Marlowe's One Man Show
Off Market Theater
SF Mime Troupe Worskhop Shows
SF Mime Troupe
'02, '04 & 05
LYRICIST
Summer Score (CD, select songs)
w/Mundo Juillerat
Hot Club of Las Vegas
Godfellas
w/Bruce Barthol
SF Mime Troupe
The Dick 'n Dubya Show
w/Bruce Barthol
Self Produced
Showdown At Crawford Gulch
w/Michael Sullivan & Ira Marlowe
SF Mime Troupe
Jack Takes It Back
Second Stage
SF Mime Troupe
TRAINING
Improvisation/Sketch: Brian Lohmann, Dan O'Connor, Jo McGinley, Paul Rogan, Nick Massouh, Michelle Spears, Tracy Burns (Impro Theatre), True Fiction Magazine, Jim Jackman & Mindy Sterling (The Groundlings LA), Cynthia Szigeti (ACME), Jim Cranna, Len Mozzi
Clowning and Physical Acting: Aitor Basuri (Spy Monkey), Stefan Haves, Ricardo Puccetti and Ana Cristina Colla (Lume Theater, Brazil), Karen Paull (S. F. School of Circus Arts)
Viewpoints: Tracey Young
Acting/Scene Study: Marlene Ryan, Len Mozzi
Commedia Dell'arte, Melodrama: San Francisco Mime Troupe: Dan Chumley
Voice Over: John Erlendson, John Pirrucello, Tom Chantler
Sitcom Spec Wtiting: Mike Larsen
Ear Prompter: Bob Wood
Underwater Theatrical Performer Course: Pete Voggenthaler
DEGREE: Bachelor of Arts in Biology, Earlham College, Richmond, IN
APPOINTMENTS/MEMBERSHIPS
Board Member - AFTRA San Francisco Local (2004-2008)
Collective Member - San Francisco Mime Troupe (1997-2007)
Member - BATS Improv (2006-2007)
Artist In Residence - San Francisco School of The Arts (2006)
AWARDS:
Best Short Comedy Film - Seattle Wine & Film Festival 2020 for A Man Wakes Up
Best Short Comedy Film - South Dakota Film Festival 2016 for A Man Wakes Up
People's Choice Award - Taos Shortz Film Fest 2016 for A Man Wakes Up
Best Lounge Short - Napa Valley Film Festival 2015 for A Man Wakes Up
Audience Award - Shorts Run Of Fest - Dances With Films 2015 for A Man Wakes Up
Audience Award - Fusion Shorts - Dances With Films 2015 for A Man Wakes Up
Award Of Merit - Accolade Global Film Competition 2015 for A Man Wakes Up
Best Budget Show, 2014, Seven Magazine, for OK, OK, the amos glick variety show
Honorable Mention, Top Ten Shows of 2006, Bay Times, For The Dick 'n Dubya Show
SPECIAL TALENTS
SPORTS: Ice Hockey, Lacrosse, Soccer, Skiing, Swimming, Canoeing , Rock-Climbing, Golf, Scuba
DANCE: Square Dancing, Folk Dancing, Beginning Swing, Hippie ( AKA Grateful Dead) Dancing
MUSIC/SINGING: Baritone, Song Improvisation, Song Writing, Guitar, Mandolin
LANGUAGES: Conversational: Spanish, Italian; Basic Knowledge: Hebrew, French; Gibberish (in various languages)
DIALECTS: Character Voices and Accents: East Coast, Jewish, European, Southern, Hippie, Middle East, etc.
MISC.: Eefing and other mouth sounds, Stilt Walking, World's Fastest Banana Eater, Drive Standard Cars and Trucks
Download 8x10 PDF
© 2006-2021 AmosGlick.com All Rights Reserved.